Repository growth

The number of Lean files in Formal Conjectures over time.

Subject × status

Each row is an AMS MSC2020 subject; each column is a problem category. Cells link into the browse page filtered by both subject and category. A theorem tagged with multiple AMS subjects contributes to every relevant row, so row totals can exceed the repository total.

SubjectOpenSolvedTextbookTestAPIFormalTotal
Number theory966130313515421855684131
Combinatorics381949552901713431846
Convex and discrete geometry53145618555227
Linear and multilinear algebra; matrix theory40552355617188
Quantum theory44510285238175
Algebraic geometry47864201533172
Geometry30565182816137
Information and communication, circuits22280115213113
Field theory and polynomials246396415106
Functions of a complex variable12762452999
Group theory and generalizations243811210985
Computer science201341814569
Associative rings and algebras14291817569
Mathematical logic and foundations1432687767
Measure and integration103510731465
Operator theory15701718257
Real functions7221321954
Harmonic analysis on Euclidean spaces12361202051
Sequences, series, summability61804171545
Probability theory and stochastic processes5232861244
General topology1457133142
Commutative algebra924530441
Special functions3011000241
Dynamical systems and ergodic theory1410177439
Order, lattices, ordered algebraic structures34395324
Partial differential equations89005422
Functional analysis710003320
Manifolds and cell complexes55500015
K-theory63302014
Category theory; homological algebra45130113
Topological groups, Lie groups45020011
Nonassociative rings and algebras1503009
Calculus of variations and optimal control; optimization0413058
Mechanics of particles and systems1006007
Approximations and expansions2300005
Game theory, economics, social and behavioral sciences4010005
General algebraic systems1300004
Global analysis, analysis on manifolds2200004
Several complex variables and analytic spaces0300023
Differential geometry0100001
Difference and functional equations0100011